Izo (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2004)
SIMILARITY RANKING Movies similar to Izo:
99 | | The Purge: Election Year (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2016) | 99 | | 2019: After the Fall of New York (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1983) | 94 | | Underworld: Evolution (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 91 | | Mortal Kombat (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1995) | 90 | | Colpi di luce (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 1985) | 90 | | The Animatrix (Animation, Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 90 | | I, Robot (Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 89 | | Blade II (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 89 | | 28 Weeks Later (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2007) | 87 | | Soldier (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1998) | 85 | | Nightmare City (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1980) | 83 | | Hellboy II: The Golden Army (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 83 | | Dark City (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1998) | 80 | | The Maze Runner (Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 79 | | Returner (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 79 | | Reign of Fire (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 75 | | I, Frankenstein (Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 73 | | Resident Evil: Degeneration (Animation, Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 73 | | eXistenZ (Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 1999) | 72 | | Face/Off (Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, 1997) | 72 | | Tekken (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2010) | 71 | | Strange Days (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1995) | 70 | | Phoenix the Warrior (Action, Sci-Fi, 1988) | 70 | | Minority Report (Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 70 | | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (Action, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 69 | | Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (Animation, Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 69 | | Replicant (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2001) | 69 | | Watchmen (Action, Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 68 | | Tell Tale (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 68 | | Repo! The Genetic Opera (Horror, Musical, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 65 | | X2 (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 65 | | Hellboy (Action, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 65 | | Silent Rage (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1982) | 65 | | The Final Cut (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2004) | 65 | | AVP: Alien vs. Predator (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 65 | | Trancers (Action, Sci-Fi, 1984) | 64 | | X-Men: The Last Stand (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 64 | | Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 63 | | Gamer (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2009) | 63 | | Doomsday (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2008) | 61 | | Ex Machina (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2015) | 61 | | The Machine (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2013) | 60 | | Ghost Warrior (Action, Sci-Fi, 1984) | 60 | | Conquest of the Planet of the Apes (Action, Sci-Fi, 1972) | 60 | | Shivers (Horror, Sci-Fi, 1975) | 60 | | Resident Evil: Apocalypse (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 57 | | Smilla's Sense of Snow (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1997) | 56 | | Almost Human (Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2013) | 56 | | Riddick (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2013) | 55 | | Divergent (Adventure, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 55 | | RoboCop 2 (Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, 1990) | 55 | | Heavy Metal (Animation, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1981) | 55 | | The Last Days of Man on Earth (Sci-Fi, Thriller, 1973) | 55 | | Wizards (Animation, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1977) | 55 | | Scanners II: The New Order (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1991) | 54 | | Deja Vu (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2006) | 53 | | Carriers (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 53 | | The 6th Day (Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 53 | | Death Race (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2008) | 53 | | Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1999) | 53 | | Chemical Wedding (Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 52 | | Retroactive (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1997) | 52 | | Conceiving Ada (Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1997) | 52 | | A Clockwork Orange (Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1971) | 51 | | Predator (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1987) | 51 | | The Prestige (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 50 | | She (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1982) | 50 | | The Hidden (Action, Crime, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1987) | 50 | | Survival Zone (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1983) | 50 | | Predator 2 (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1990) | 50 | | C.H.U.D. (Horror, Sci-Fi, 1984) | 50 | | The 10th Victim (Action, Sci-Fi, 1965) | 50 | | Shadow Dancer: The Secret of Shinobi (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1990) | 49 | | Gui si (Drama, Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 49 | | Vanilla Sky (Fantasy, Mystery, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 48 | | Deadland (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 46 | | The Wolverine (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2013) | 46 | | Planet of the Apes (Adventure, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1968) | 46 | | Powder (Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 1995) | 45 | | Willard (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 45 | | The Matrix Reloaded (Action, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 45 | | Immortel (ad vitam) (Animation, Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 45 | | Midnight Special (Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2016) | 45 | | A Dream of Color in Black and White (Crime, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 45 | | Miracle Mile (Action, Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1988) | 45 | | Timebomb (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1991) | 45 | | Flatliners (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1990) | 45 | | Zardoz (Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1974) | 45 | | Thirst (Horror, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1979) | 45 | | Cyber Wars (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 45 | | Left Behind III: World at War (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 45 | | Liquid Dreams (Sci-Fi, Thriller, 1991) | 45 | | Death Street USA (Action, Sci-Fi, Horror, 1988) | 44 | | Left Behind II: Tribulation Force (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 44 | | Perfect Creature (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 44 | | A.I. Artificial Intelligence (Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 43 | | Ink (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 43 | | Suspension (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 43 | | The Butterfly Effect 3: Revelations (Crime, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2009) | 43 | | Frequency (Crime, Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 42 | | Disturbing Behavior (Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 1998) | 42 | | Real Steel (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2011) | 42 | | In Time (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2011) | 42 | | Wonderland (Fantasy, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2011) | 41 | | Logos (Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2013) | 41 | | Thor: The Dark World (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2013) | 41 | | John Carter (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2012) | 40 | | The Wraith (Action, Horror, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1986) | 40 | | City of Shadows (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 1987) | 40 | | Deadly Friend (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1986) | 40 | | Time Lapse (Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2014) | 40 | | Cabin Fever: Patient Zero (Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2014) | 40 | | The Vindicator (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1986) | 40 | | The Food of the Gods (Adventure, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1976) | 40 | | The Return of Doctor X (Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 1939) | 40 | | Hardcore Henry (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2015) | 40 | | Jurassic City (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2015) | 40 | | The Curse of Frankenstein (Horror, Sci-Fi, 1957) | 40 | | Phantasm (Fantasy, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1979) | 40 | | Mad Max (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1979) | 40 | | Flash Gordon (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1936) | 40 | | The Crazies (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1973) | 40 | | The Vampire Bat (Drama, Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 1933) | 40 | | Supergirl (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1984) | 40 | | The Mask of Fu Manchu (Adventure, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1932) | 40 | | Orion (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2015) | 40 | | Blue Thunder (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1983) | 39 | | The Iron Giant (Animation, Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1999) | 38 | | Eyeborgs (Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 38 | | 9 (Animation, Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 37 | | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 37 | | Single Minded (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2010) | 36 | | Screamers (Sci-Fi, Thriller, 1995) | 36 | | Past Perfect (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1996) | 36 | | Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (Animation, Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1995) | 36 | | Donnie Darko (Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2001) | 36 | | Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 35 | | Gojira: Fainaru uôzu (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 35 | | Fahrenheit 451 (Drama, Sci-Fi, 1966) | 35 | | Dragon Fire (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1993) | 35 | | Children of the Damned (Horror, Sci-Fi, 1964) | 35 | | Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (Drama, Horror, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1994) | 35 | | Insurgent (Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2015) | 35 | | Suchîmubôi (Animation, Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 35 | | Koi... Mil Gaya (Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 35 | | The Ugly One: Thor's Revenge (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 35 | | Grindsploitation (Action, Crime, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2016) | 35 | | Gojira tai Mosura tai Mekagojira: Tôkyô S.O.S. (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 35 | | Sky Blue (Action, Fantasy, Animation, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 35 | | The Crimson Ghost (Action, Adventure, Crime, Sci-Fi, 1946) | 35 | | Daredevil (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 35 | | Blade: Trinity (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 35 | | Moon Child (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 35 | | Tales from Beyond (Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 35 | | The Fly (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1958) | 35 | | Strange Behavior (Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 1981) | 35 | | The Clones (Action, Sci-Fi, 1973) | 35 | | Soylent Green (Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 1973) | 35 | | Lorelei (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 35 | | Ravagers (Sci-Fi, Fantasy, Drama, 1979) | 35 | | God Told Me To (Crime, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1976) | 35 | | Ark (Animation, Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 35 | | Xtro (Horror, Sci-Fi, 1982) | 35 | | Silent Running (Drama, Sci-Fi, 1972) | 35 | | Cyclone (Action, Sci-Fi, Drama, 1987) | 35 | | Dr Jekyll & Sister Hyde (Horror, Sci-Fi, 1971) | 35 | | Videodrome (Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 1983) | 35 | | The Secret of the Sword (Animation, Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1985) | 34 | | Mr. Nobody (Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 34 | | Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 34 | | The Nines (Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2007) | 34 | | Taiketsu (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2007) | 34 | | Equilibrium (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 34 | | The Elk Hotel (Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 34 | | An Enraged New World (Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 34 | | The 4th Dimension (Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 34 | | Avatar (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 34 | | Time Changer (Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 34 | | The Avenging Fist (Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 34 | | The Powerpuff Girls Movie (Animation, Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 34 | | Moon (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 34 | | The Moment After II: The Awakening (Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2006) | 34 | | Yeseuteodei (Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 34 | | Blue Gender: The Warrior (Animation, Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 33 | | Franklyn (Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 33 | | Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 33 | | The Avengers (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2012) | 33 | | End (Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 33 | | Cyberon (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 33 | | Revelation (Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1999) | 33 | | Circulation (Action, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 33 | | Escape from Chernobourg (Adventure, Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1999) | 33 | | Rise of the Planet of the Apes (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2011) | 33 | | Beowulf (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1999) | 33 | | Sindrome de Pinocchio (Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 33 | | The Green Conspiracy (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 33 | | Highlander: Endgame (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 33 | | The Crusaders #357: Experiment in Evil! (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 33 | | Foiled (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 33 | | Archon Defender (Animation, Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 33 | | Iodine (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 33 | | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1980) | 33 | | 1 and 0 nly (Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 33 | | Odysseus: Voyage to the Underworld (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 33 | | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1977) | 33 | | The Time Traveler's Wife (Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 33 | | Prototype (Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2009) |
Notes: Movies similar to Izo, Movies like Izo, Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Takashi Miike, Kazuya Nakayama, Kaori Momoi, Ryûhei Matsuda, Ryôsuke Miki, SF, Science Fiction, SciFi, Sci Fi, Films, Video, Movie Similarities
|