Moon Child (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2003)
SIMILARITY RANKING Movies similar to Moon Child:
57 | | The Wolverine (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2013) | 56 | | The Jacket (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 55 | | The Hidden (Action, Crime, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1987) | 54 | | Dark City (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 1998) | 54 | | Lorelei (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 52 | | Code 46 (Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 51 | | Renaissance (Animation, Action, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 50 | | Cloverfield (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 49 | | Waking Up (Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2010) | 47 | | Poison (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1991) | 47 | | THX 1138 (Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1971) | 47 | | Dreamcatcher (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 47 | | Robot Stories (Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 46 | | Xscape (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 46 | | The Fountain (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 45 | | Cyber Wars (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 45 | | Bullet Ballet (Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1998) | 45 | | Dynamite Johnson (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1979) | 45 | | Equilibrium (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 44 | | Carriers (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 44 | | Cyberon (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 44 | | Radio Free Albemuth (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2010) | 44 | | Guardians of the Galaxy (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 44 | | Foiled (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 43 | | Soldier (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1998) | 43 | | Taiketsu (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2007) | 43 | | The Prestige (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 43 | | Forbidden Planet (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1956) | 42 | | Single Minded (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2010) | 42 | | Time After Time (Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1979) | 42 | | 51 Degrees North (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2015) | 42 | | Logan's Run (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1976) | 42 | | Godzilla, King of the Monsters! (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1956) | 42 | | Rise of the Planet of the Apes (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2011) | 42 | | Chain Reaction (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1996) | 42 | | Volcano (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1997) | 42 | | Another World (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 42 | | Megaman (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2010) | 42 | | Deadland (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 42 | | Black Friday (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1940) | 42 | | Past Perfect (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1996) | 42 | | Smilla's Sense of Snow (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1997) | 41 | | Lunarcop (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1995) | 41 | | Heatseeker (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1995) | 41 | | Real Steel (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2011) | 41 | | Highlander: The Final Dimension (Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1994) | 41 | | No Escape (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1994) | 41 | | Origins III: Destiny (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2012) | 41 | | The Avenging Fist (Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 40 | | Dragon Fire (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1993) | 40 | | Meteor (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1979) | 40 | | The Last Border - viimeisellä rajalla (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1993) | 40 | | Until the End of the World (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1991) | 40 | | The Machine (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2013) | 40 | | The Fifth Element (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1997) | 40 | | Gojira tai Mosura tai Mekagojira: Tôkyô S.O.S. (Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 40 | | Planet of the Apes (Adventure, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1968) | 40 | | The Forgotten (Drama, Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 40 | | Babylon A.D. (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 40 | | Survival Zone (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1983) | 40 | | Snowpiercer (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2013) | 40 | | Timebomb (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1991) | 40 | | The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 40 | | Elysium (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2013) | 40 | | Solarbabies (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1986) | 40 | | Paradox (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2016) | 40 | | Suicide Squad (Action, Adventure, Crime, Sci-Fi, 2016) | 40 | | Cyclone (Action, Sci-Fi, Drama, 1987) | 40 | | The Survivalist (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1987) | 40 | | Prayer of the Rollerboys (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1990) | 40 | | Young Ones (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 40 | | The Chain Reaction (Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1980) | 40 | | Superman II (Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1980) | 39 | | The Devil-Doll (Sci-Fi, Horror, 1936) | 39 | | Womb (Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2010) | 38 | | Perfect Sense (Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2011) | 37 | | Children of Men (Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2006) | 37 | | Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1985) | 37 | | Bionic Boy (Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, 1977) | 37 | | Brick Bradford (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1947) | 37 | | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 37 | | Fei Ying (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 37 | | Certain Justice (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 37 | | Predestination (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 36 | | Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (Drama, Horror, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1994) | 36 | | Gumby: The Movie (Animation, Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1995) | 35 | | Godzilla vs. Biollante (Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1989) | 35 | | The Host (Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2013) | 35 | | The Ugly One: Thor's Revenge (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 35 | | Daredevil (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 35 | | Weaverfish (Drama, Horror, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2013) | 35 | | Izo (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 35 | | Jumper (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 35 | | Interstellar (Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 35 | | Left Behind II: Tribulation Force (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 35 | | Twice-Told Tales (Horror, Mystery, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1963) | 34 | | The Iron Giant (Animation, Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1999) | 34 | | Perfect Creature (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 34 | | The Asphyx (Horror, Sci-Fi, 1972) | 34 | | The Manster (Horror, Sci-Fi, 1959) | 34 | | Vanilla Sky (Fantasy, Mystery, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 34 | | Left Behind III: World at War (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 34 | | Ark (Animation, Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 33 | | Deep Impact (Action, Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1998) | 33 | | Watchmen (Action, Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 33 | | Revelation (Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1999) | 33 | | 28 Days Later... (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 33 | | Donnie Darko (Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2001) | 33 | | The Matrix (Action, Sci-Fi, 1999) | 33 | | Minority Report (Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 33 | | Star Trek: First Contact (Action, Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1996) | 33 | | D'Agostino (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2012) | 33 | | Altered (Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2006) | 33 | | Suspension (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 33 | | Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (Animation, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | Godzilla 1985 (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 1984) | 32 | | Monkeys and Robots (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 32 | | Godzilla (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 32 | | Ghost Shark 2: Urban Jaws (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2015) | 32 | | Into the Forest (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2015) | 32 | | Super-Speed (Drama, Sci-Fi, 1935) | 32 | | Contagion (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 32 | | Resident Evil (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 32 | | The Time Machine (Sci-Fi, Adventure, Action, 2002) | 32 | | Forever Young (Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1992) | 32 | | Tekken (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2010) | 32 | | Retroactive (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1997) | 32 | | The Postman (Action, Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1997) | 32 | | The Green Conspiracy (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 32 | | Blade II (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 32 | | Repeaters (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2010) | 32 | | The Oxbow Cure (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2013) | 32 | | The Saint (Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-Fi, 1997) | 32 | | The Thirteenth Floor (Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 1999) | 32 | | Circuitry Man (Action, Sci-Fi, 1990) | 32 | | Secret War (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | The Chronicles of Riddick (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | Messengers (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | I, Robot (Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | The Day After Tomorrow (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | Godsend (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | The Final Cut (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2004) | 32 | | Split (Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | Able Edwards (Sci-Fi, Drama, 2004) | 32 | | The Manchurian Candidate (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | AVP: Alien vs. Predator (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | The Eavesdropper (Drama, Thriller, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | Serenity (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 32 | | An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge (Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 32 | | Corn (Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2004) | 32 | | Re-Generation (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | Tales from Beyond (Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | Resident Evil: Apocalypse (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2004) | 32 | | Spectres (Sci-Fi, Drama, Mystery, 2004) | 32 | | Primer (Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2004) | 32 | | Willard (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | The Core (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | The Matrix Reloaded (Action, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | Absolon (Sci-Fi, Action, Thriller, 2003) | 32 | | Time Changer (Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 32 | | Yeseuteodei (Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 32 | | Signs (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 32 | | Returner (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 32 | | Hulk (Action, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (Action, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | Timeline (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | Paycheck (Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | Ink (Action, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, 2009) | 32 | | Red Cockroaches (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | The Matrix Revolutions (Action, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | Alien Hunter (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | Dream Warrior (Action, Sci-Fi, 2003) | 32 | | Storm Watch (Action, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 32 | | Star Trek: Nemesis (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2002) | 32 | | Gorath (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 1962) | 32 | | The Final Countdown (Action, Sci-Fi, 1980) | 32 | | Invasion of Astro-Monster (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 1965) | 31 | | Metal (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | Replicant (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2001) | 31 | | Ever Since the World Ended (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | Gen-X Cops 2: Metal Mayhem (Action, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 31 | | Rage of the Innocents (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2001) | 31 | | The Man from Earth (Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi, 2007) | 31 | | Strange Days (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 1995) | 31 | | The Day (Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2011) | 31 | | The Pharaoh Project (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | A.I. Artificial Intelligence (Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (Action, Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2014) | 31 | | Echoes of Enlightenment (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | Fortress 2 (Action, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 31 | | Tribulation (Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2000) | 31 | | Hollow Man (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 31 | | X-Men (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 31 | | Nostradamus (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 31 | | Iron Man (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2008) | 31 | | The 6th Day (Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 31 | | Impostor (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | Unbreakable (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 31 | | Red Planet (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2000) | 31 | | Looper (Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2012) | 31 | | Waiting for the Giants (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2000) | 31 | | The One (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2001) | 31 | | Planet of the Apes (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | Puzzlehead (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 31 | | Crops (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 31 | | Remains (Action, Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2011) | 31 | | Slipstream (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2005) | 31 | | Sigma (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2005) | 31 | | Superman: Requiem (Action, Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2011) | 31 | | Ghosts of Mars (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | Ultraviolet (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 31 | | Æon Flux (Action, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 31 | | Stealth (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 31 | | Fantastic Four (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 31 | | Firefly (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 31 | | Radiant (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2005) | 31 | | Stranded (Drama, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | Jason X (Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | Anthrax (Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2001) | 31 | | Pulse (Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 31 | | Jurassic Park III (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | The Astronaut Farmer (Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 31 | | Deja Vu (Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2006) | 31 | | K-PAX (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2001) | 31 | | Superman Returns (Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, 2006) | 31 | | The Moment After II: The Awakening (Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller, 2006) | 31 | | Gadkie lebedi (Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, 2006) |
Notes: Movies similar to Moon Child, Movies like Moon Child, Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, Takahisa Zeze, Hyde, Gackt, Leehom Wang, Tarô Yamamoto, SF, Science Fiction, SciFi, Sci Fi, Films, Video, Movie Similarities
|